WUSTL Course Listings Login with WUSTL Key
Search Results: Help Display: Open + Closed     Just Open     Just Closed View: Regular     Condensed     Expanded
45 courses found.
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING & MATERIALS SCIENCE (E37)  (Dept. Info)Engineering and Applied Science  (Policies)FL2019

E37 MEMS 1001Machine Shop Practicum1.0 Unit
SecDays       TimeBuilding / RoomInstructorFinal ExamSeatsEnrollWaits
01M------9:00A-11:20AUrbauer / 113 TapellaNo final12110
Desc:Waitlist to register for this section. First year students will be given priority.
Actions:Books
02--W----9:00A-11:20AUrbauer / 113 TapellaNo final12110
Desc:Waitlist to register for this section. First year students will be given priority.
Actions:Books
03---R---9:00A-11:20AUrbauer / 113 TapellaNo final0110
Desc:Waitlist to register for this section. First year students will be given priority.
04----F--9:00A-11:20AUrbauer / 113 TapellaNo final12120
Desc:Waitlist to register for this section. First year students will be given priority.
Actions:Books

E37 MEMS 202Computer-Aided Design2.0 Units
SecDays       TimeBuilding / RoomInstructorFinal ExamSeatsEnrollWaits
01-T-R---8:30A-9:50AUrbauer / 218 WoodhamsNo final36320
Desc:Priority will be given to first year students in section 1; however, any student can be placed on the waitlist for this section.
Actions:Books
02M-W----1:00P-2:20PUrbauer / 218 WoodhamsNo final0360
Desc:Priority will be given to dual degree students in section 2; however, any student can be placed on the waitlist for this section.
03M-W----2:30P-3:50PUrbauer / 218 WoodhamsNo final36360
Desc:Priority will be given to first year and dual degree students in section 3; however, any student can be placed on the waitlist for this section.
Actions:Books

E37 MEMS 400Independent StudyVar. Units (max = 6.0)
SecDays       TimeBuilding / RoomInstructorFinal ExamSeatsEnrollWaits
01TBATBATBADefault - none000
02TBA(None) / WangDefault - none000
03TBATBAAxelbaumDefault - none000
04TBATBASingamaneniDefault - none000
05TBATBAPotterDefault - none010
06TBATBAMishraDefault - none110
Actions:Books
07TBATBAAgonaferDefault - none000
09TBATBAAgarwalDefault - none110
Actions:Books
10TBATBABaylyDefault - none110
Actions:Books
11TBATBAFloresDefault - none220
Actions:Books
12TBATBAJerinaDefault - none000
13TBA(None) / KeltonDefault - none000
14TBATBAWeisenseeDefault - none440
Actions:Books
15TBATBAPetersDefault - none000
16TBATBAWoodhamsDefault - none000
17TBATBASastryDefault - none000
18TBATBABaiDefault - none000
19TBA(None) / BoydDefault - none000
20TBATBALakeDefault - none330
Actions:Books
21TBATBAPathakDefault - none000
22TBATBAJakielaDefault - none000
23TBATBAGeninDefault - none330
Actions:Books
24TBATBABrandonDefault - none000
25TBATBAWagenseilDefault - none000
27TBATBASellersDefault - none000
28TBATBAOkamotoDefault - none000
29TBATBAD'ArcyDefault - none000
30TBATBAElsonDefault - none000
31TBATBATangDefault - none000
32TBATBATangDefault - none000
33TBATBAWilliamsDefault - none000
34TBATBAMeachamDefault - none110
Actions:Books
35TBA(None) / KarunamoorthyDefault - none000
36TBA(None) / YinDefault - none000
37TBA(None) / HarrisDefault - none000
38TBA(None) / ChenDefault - none000

E37 MEMS 405Vibrations and Machine Elements Laboratory2.0 UnitsLab Required
SecDays       TimeBuilding / RoomInstructorFinal ExamSeatsEnrollWaits
01M------12:00P-12:50PLouderman / 458 Bayly, Sellers, Tapella, AsinugoDec 13 2019 10:30AM - 12:30PM100900
AM------2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
B-T-----9:30A-11:20AJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
C-T-----12:00P-1:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
D-T-----2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none540
E--W----12:00P-1:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
F--W----2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
G---R---12:00P-1:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
H---R---2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
I----F--12:00P-1:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
J----F--2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none540
KM------2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
L-T-----9:30A-11:20AJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none500
M-T-----12:00P-1:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
N-T-----2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none540
O--W----12:00P-1:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
P--W----2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
Q---R---12:00P-1:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none540
R---R---2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
S----F--12:00P-1:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none550
T----F--2:00P-3:50PJolley / 111 Sellers, AsinugoDefault - none540

E37 MEMS 411Mechanical Engineering Design Project3.0 UnitsLab Required
SecDays       TimeBuilding / RoomInstructorFinal ExamSeatsEnrollWaits
01M-W-F--10:00A-10:50ALouderman / 458 Asinugo, PotterNo final105910
Actions:Books
AM------2:00P-3:50PJolley / 110 PotterDefault - none16160
Actions:Books
B-T-----12:00P-1:50PJolley / 110 PotterDefault - none16130
Actions:Books
C-T-----2:00P-3:50PJolley / 110 PotterDefault - none16100
Actions:Books
D--W----12:00P-1:50PJolley / 110 PotterDefault - none16160
Actions:Books
E---R---12:00P-1:50PJolley / 110 PotterDefault - none16120
Actions:Books
F---R---2:00P-3:50PJolley / 110 PotterDefault - none1630
Actions:Books
G----F--12:00P-1:50PJolley / 110 PotterDefault - none16160
Actions:Books